Ohio| Change
[…] 23. John Beck signed this application as agent.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  24. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties and the subject matter of this proceeding in accordance with Sections 120.569 and 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.

  25. The first issue to be addressed is jurisdiction of Petitioner to discipline Respondent for acts committed by Respondent prior to her licensure. Section 624.11(1), Florida Statutes, provides as follows:

    --No person shall transact insurance in this state, or relative to a subject of insurance resident, located, or to be performed in this state, without complying with the applicable provisions of this code.