Washington| Change
[…] 2. Suspension of certification for a period not to exceed 2 years.

      3. Placement on a probationary status for a period not to exceed 2 years, subject to terms and conditions imposed by the commission. Upon the violation of such terms and conditions, the commission may revoke certification or impose additional penalties as enumerated in this subsection.

      4. Successful completion by the officer of any basic recruit, advanced, or career development training or such retraining deemed appropriate by the commission.

      5. Issuance of a reprimand.


  15. Subsection 943.13(7), Florida Statutes (2003), provides that a certified correctional officer must "[h]ave a good moral character as determined by a background investigation under procedures established by the commission."

  16. Florida Administrative Code Rule 11B-27.0011(4)(a), provides: