Washington| Change
[…] S

FRED L. BUCKINE

Administrative Law Judge

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675

Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us

Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 4th day of March, 2005.


ENDNOTES


1/ All citations are to Florida Statutes (2003) unless otherwise indicated.


2/ Chapter 440, Florida Statutes, is referred to as the "Workers' Compensation Statute."


3/ St. James 's challenge was pursuant to Subsection 440.107(13), Florida Statutes, that provides:


Agency action by the department under this section, if contested, must be contested as provided in chapter 120. All penalties assessed by the department must be paid into the Workers' Compensation Administration Trust Fund.


The referral consisted of the Stop Work Order, Penalty Assessment, Amended Penalty Assessment, Payment Agreement schedule for Periodic Payment of Penalty and Order of Conditional Release from Stop Work Order.