Washington| Change
[…] Inquire Concerning Judge Davey, 645 So. 2d 398, 404 (Fla. 1994), (quoting Slomowitz v. Walker, 429 So. 2d 797 (Fla. 4th DCA 1983)) (internal brackets omitted). Accord Westinghouse Electric Corporation, Inc. v. Shuler Brothers, Inc., 590 So. 2d 986 988 (Fla. 1st DCA 1991), rev. denied, 599 So. 2d 1279

    (Fla. 1992)("Although this standard of proof may be met where the evidence is in conflict, . . . it seems to preclude evidence that is ambiguous.").

  34. Subsection 402.310(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2004), provides in pertinent part that Petitioner may "deny, suspend, or revoke a license . . . for the violation of any provision of ss. 402.301-402.319 or rules adopted thereunder."

  35. The rules adopted by the Department to implement Sections 402.301 through 402.319, Florida Statutes (2004), are codified in Florida Administrative Code Chapter 65C-20.