Ohio| Change
[…] Collectively, these conditions have led the District to properly conclude that the impoundment of the water constitutes a danger to the public since Old Bethel Road might collapse at any time. Because of this, no impoundment of waters should occur until the pipe is replaced.

      CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


    16. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter and the parties hereto pursuant to Sections 120.569 and 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.

    17. Section 373.119(1), Florida Statutes, authorizes the

      District's Executive Director to issue a written complaint upon an alleged violator whenever he "has reason to believe that a violation of any provision of this chapter or any regulation promulgated thereunder or permits or order issued pursuant thereto has occurred, is occurring, or is about to occur." Here, the Administrative Complaint alleges that Respondent has violated Section 373.413, Florida Statutes, and Florida Administrative Code Rule 40A-4.041.


    18. Subsection (2) of the statute provides in relevant part that "[a] person proposing to construct or alter a[n] . .