STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] * * *
4. Any restaurant having 2,500 square feet of service area and equipped to serve 150 persons full course meals at tables at one time, and deriving at least 51 percent of its gross revenue from the sale of food and nonalcoholic beverages; however, no restaurant granted a special license on or after January 1, 1958, pursuant to general or special law shall operate as a package store, nor shall intoxicating beverages be sold under such license after the hours of serving food have elapsed . . .
Section 561.55, Florida Statutes (2003), provides in pertinent part:
(3)(a) Each manufacturer, distributor, broker, agent, and importer licensed under the Beverage Law shall . . .
(b) Each vendor shall keep records of all purchases and other acquisitions of alcoholic beverages for a period of 3 years.
Florida Administrative Code Rule 61A-3.0141 provides in pertinent part: