STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] more than one occasion.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter of these proceedings and of the parties pursuant to Sections 120.569 and 120.57(1), Florida Statutes (2005).
Section 104.31, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:
No officer or employee of the state, or of any county or municipality thereof, except as hereinafter exempted from provisions hereof, shall:
Use his or her official authority or influence for the purpose of interfering with an election or a nomination of office or coercing or influencing another person's vote or affecting the result thereof.