Ohio| Change
[…] 58. The undersigned, as discussed above, has found as a matter of ultimate fact that the Department failed to carry its burden of proof with respect the matter of "just cause."

  59. Having found George guilty of failing to notify the Hazards about the Recovery Fund, the undersigned must consult the Board's penalty guidelines. See § 455.2273(5)("The administrative law judge, in recommending penalties in any recommended order, must follow the penalty guidelines established by the board or department and must state in writing the mitigating or aggravating circumstances upon which the recommended penalty is based.")

  60. The applicable penalty guidelines are set forth in Florida Administrative Code Rule 61G4-17.001, which provides in pertinent part: