Washington| Change
[…] As she credibly explained at hearing, what Respondent meant by this was that, "[s]ometime in the summer of 2004, [Respondent's] daughter-in-law told [Respondent] she saw one of the [Respondent's campaign] signs" on a boat, which boat, Respondent subsequently learned (in a post-Steen Complaint conversation with her daughter-in-law), was part of Water Taxi's fleet.


    9 See Cataract Surgery Center v. Health Care Cost Containment Board, 581 So. 2d 1359, 1361 (Fla. 1st DCA 1991)("An agency may not enlarge, modify, or contravene legislative pronouncements.").

    10 Section 106.07(1), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, that "[e]ach campaign treasurer designated by a candidate . . . pursuant to s. 106.021 shall file regular reports of all contributions received, and all expenditures made, by or on behalf of such candidate "