Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


    1. "Export" means any removal of taxable motor or diesel fuels from this state other than by bulk transfer.


    2. "Exporter" means any person that has met the requirements of s. 206.052 and that is licensed by the department as an exporter of taxable motor or diesel fuels either from substorage at a bulk facility or directly from a terminal rack to a destination outside the state.


  21. Subsection 206.02(1), Florida Statutes, provides that a person may not engage in business as an exporter unless such person has a license issued by the Department.

  22. Subsection 206.02(1)(g), Florida Statutes, provides:


    1. It is unlawful for any person to engage in business as a terminal supplier, importer, exporter, blender, biodiesel manufacturer, or wholesaler of motor fuel within this state unless such person is the


      holder of an unrevoked license issued by the department to engage in such business. A person is engaging in such business if he or she:


      * * *


      (g) Exports taxable motor or diesel fuels either from substorage at a bulk facility or directly from a terminal rack to a destination outside the state.


  23. To become licensed as an exporter, a person must comply with the requirements of Sections 206.02 and 206.03, Florida Statutes.