Ohio| Change
[…] Aug 18 2006 16:33 @a/1e/28686 16:29 8589211311 DEPR OGG PM PAGE 8/12 5. Section 550.2415(1)(c), Florida Statutes, states “[t]he finding of a prohibited substance in a race-day specimen constitutes prima facie evidence that the substance was administered and was carried in the body of the animal while participating in the race,” 6. Respondent was the trainer of record of a racing greyhound named “Ikes Trudy” on June 23, 2006. 7. On June 23, 2006, “Ikes Trudy” was entered in the seventh (7") race of the performance at CCC Racing. &. CCC Racing is a facility authorized to conduct pari-mutuel wagering in this state. 9.