Ohio| Change
[…] A recommended order by an administrative law judge or a final order of the board finding a violation under this paragraph shall specify whether the licensee was found to have committed . . . 'failure to practice medicine with that level of care, skill, and treatment which is recognized as being acceptable under similar conditions and circumstances,' . . . and any publication by the board must so specify.


  84. This hearing has been held recognizing the procedural expectations set forth in Section 456.073(5), Florida Statutes (2006), which states:

    (5) A formal hearing before an administrative law judge from the Division of Administrative Hearings shall be held pursuant to chapter 120 if there are any disputed issues of material fact. The determination of whether or not a licensee has violated the laws and rules regulating the profession, including a determination of the reasonable standard of care, is a conclusion of law to be determined by the board, or department when there is no board, and is not a finding of fact to be determined by an administrative law judge. The administrative law judge shall issue a recommended order pursuant to chapter 120.

    . . .