STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The term shall not be construed to mean that such funds are available for withdrawal in accordance with the deposit rules or the funds availability policies of such financial institution.
Section 106.25(3), Florida Statutes (2005), requires that a violation be willful:
For the purposes of commission jurisdiction, a violation shall mean the willful performance of an act prohibited by this chapter or chapter 104 or the willful failure to perform an act required by this chapter or chapter 104.
Section 106.37, Florida Statutes (2005), defines "willful" as follows: