Washington| Change
[…] In general terms, Respondent is

    required to apply for a permit and to plant 126 pickerelweed at locations depicted on a map attached to the Amended Notice. This corrective action appears to be reasonable and should be approved. However, given that some vegetation has regrown on Respondent's property since the 2006 inspection, the Department should reinspect the site to determine if the corrective action should be modified.

  33. Finally, Section 403.121(2)(f), Florida Statutes, provides in part that "[i]n any administrative proceeding brought by the department, the prevailing party shall recover all costs as provided in ss. 57.041 and 57.071. The costs must be included in the final order." Because the undersigned is entering a recommended order, and no evidence on this issue was presented, no findings on the recovery of costs have been made. Likewise, Respondent's request for reasonable attorney's fees and costs pursuant to Section 57.105, Florida Statutes, is denied.