Washington| Change
[…] 8 An "unfavorable credit report or history," for purposes of this rule provision, is one that demonstrates a lack of "financial responsibility," as that term is defined in Subsection (1) of Florida Administrative Code Rule 61G4-15.006. See Forsythe v. Longboat Key Beach Erosion Control District, 604 So. 2d 452, 455 (Fla. 1992)("It is axiomatic that all parts of a


statute must be read together in order to achieve a consistent whole.").


9 Section 455.227(1)(h), Florida Statutes, provides as follows:

The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2) may be taken:


* * *


Attempting to obtain, obtaining, or renewing a license to practice a profession by bribery, by fraudulent misrepresentation, or through an error of the department or the board.


The instant case involves allegations, not of bribery or Department or Board error, but of fraudulent misrepresentation on Petitioner's part by failing to disclose "outstanding liens" on his application.