Ohio| Change
[…] 22. The Respondent failed to document any medical information related to Patient M.R. in any written record.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  23. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to and the subject matter of this proceeding. §§ 120.569 and 120.57, Fla. Stat. (2008).

  24. The Petitioner is the state agency charged with regulating the practice of medicine. § 20.43 and Chapters 456 and 458, Fla. Stat. (2008).

  25. The Administrative Complaint charges the Respondent with violations of Subsection 458.331(1), Florida Statutes (2005), which provides in relevant part as follows:

    1. The following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action, as specified in s. 456.072(2):


      * * *