STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] (Emphasis supplied).
The laws identified as being implemented by the proposed rule are Sections 626.9912(3), 626.9913(2), 626.9921(3), 626.9921(4), and 626.9928, Florida Statutes (2008). Sections 626.9921(3) and 626.9921(4), Florida Statutes (2008) relate to proposed Florida Administrative Code Rule 69O-204.030(1)(b) and are not at issue here. Section 626.9928, Florida Statutes (2008) was erroneously cited and is not relevant here.
Respondents claim that Schedules B and C, as well as the interrogatory in question, implement Sections 626.9912(3) and 626.9913(2), Florida Statutes (2008). Section 626.9912(3), Florida Statutes (2008), states as follows:
In the application, the applicant must provide all of the following:
The applicant's full name, age, residence address, and business address, and all occupations engaged in by the applicant during the 5 years preceding the date of the application.
A copy of the applicant's basic organization documents, if any, including the articles of incorporation, articles of association, partnership agreement, trust agreement, or other similar documents, together with all amendments to such documents.
Copies of all bylaws, rules, regulations or similar documents regulating the conduct of the applicant's internal affairs.
A list showing the name, business and residence addresses, and official position of each individual who is responsible for conduct of the applicant's affairs, including, but not limited to, any member of the applicant's board of directors, board of trustees, executive committee, or other governing board or committee and any other person or entity owning or having the
right to acquire 10 percent or more of the voting securities of the applicant.
(d) With respect to each individual identified under paragraph (d):
A sworn biographical statement on forms adopted by the commission and supplied by the office.
A set of fingerprints on forms prescribed by the commission, certified by a law enforcement officer, and accompanied by the fingerprinting fee specified in s. 624.501.
Authority for release of information relating to the investigation of the individual's background.
All applications, viatical settlement contract forms, escrow forms, and other related forms proposed to be used by the applicant.