Washington| Change
[…] 1. In a newspaper, magazine, or other publication,


        2. In the form of a notice, circular, pamphlet, letter or poster,


        3. Over any radio or television station, or


        4. In any other way, an advertisement, announcement, or statement containing any assertion, representation, or statement with respect to the business of insurance, which is untrue, deceptive, or misleading.


    25. Section 626.99235(1), Florida Statutes, provides:


      No person shall misrepresent the nature of the return or duration of time to obtain the return of any investment related to one or more viatical settlements sold by a viatical settlement provider or related provider trust.


    26. Respondent, distributed to Mr.Galasso in October 1998, during solicitation, and again in June 1999, at the sale of the viatical agreement, materials prepared by ABS in the form of brochures, flyers, and information sheets, containing untrue, deceptive, and misleading statements.