Ohio| Change
[…] Any person selling or offering a motor vehicle for sale in violation of the licensing requirements of this subsection, or who misrepresents to any person its relationship with any manufacturer, importer, or distributor, in addition to the penalties provided herein, shall be deemed guilty of an unfair and deceptive trade practice as defined in part II of chapter

    501 and shall be subject to the provisions of subsections (8) and (9).


  19. Section 319.24(5)(a), Florida Statutes, provides in relevant part:

    A motor vehicle dealer acquiring ownership of a motor vehicle with an outstanding purchase money lien, shall pay and satisfy the outstanding lien within 10 working days of acquiring ownership.


  20. The Department has proved by a preponderance of the evidence that the Respondent's resident agent/principal is a convicted felon with numerous felony convictions which disqualify him from being a motor vehicle dealer under Section 320.27(9)(a)(2) and (c), Florida Statutes (2007).