Washington| Change
[…] 1. All primary qualifying agents for a business organization are jointly and equally responsible for supervision of all operations of the business organization; for all field work at all sites; and for financial matters, both for the organization in general and for each specific job.


        Accordingly, Respondent was responsible for the supervisions of all operations, including financial matters, related to the contract entered with the Shields.

  18. Count I of the Administrative Complaint charges Respondent with violating Section 489.129(1)(j), Florida Statutes, by virtue of violating Section 489.119(6)(b), Florida Statutes, which requires:

      1. The registration or certification number of each contractor or certificate of authority number for each business organization shall appear in each offer of services, business proposal, bid, contract, or advertisement, regardless of medium, as defined by board rule, used by that contractor or business organization in the practice of contracting.


  19. The contract signed by both parties does not include either Respondent's roofing contractor's license number or JCSI's certificate of authority number. Respondent has violated Section 489.119(6)(b), Florida Statutes, and therefore has violated Section 489.129(1)(i), Florida Statutes.