Washington| Change
[…] See Exhibit RR-2, page 2 of 2, attached to Mr. Ray's pre-filed testimony in Exhibit D and Exhibit GB-2, page 2 of 2, attached to Mr. Barbour's pre-filed testimony in Exhibit D. Provided that the Commission approves of the preference, the Petition and the evidence of record are clear that the name of the Merged District will be the current name of the Surviving District: Tolomato Community Development District.

  109. The exhibit designed to meet element 5 is discussed in paragraph 12, above.

    1. Applicable Procedures


  110. Section 190.046(3), provides that a petition seeking a merger of districts shall be filed with the Commission. The petition "shall include the elements set forth in s. 190.005(1)

    and . . . shall be evaluated using the criteria set forth in s. 190.005(1)(e)." On March 23, 2009, Petitioner filed one original and twelve copies of the Petition with Petition Exhibits with the Commission.

  111. Section 190.005(1)(b)1, Florida Statutes, requires that petitioner provide a copy of the petition and the requisite