Ohio| Change
[…] The interested parties involved, other than the broker, may by express agreement, alter the disposal of the deposit, but the burden shall be on the broker to establish good faith in the matter if such agreement is to the broker’s advantage. The broker shall recognize and comply with the joint directions of said parties in such cases, except where the parties act in bad faith with intent to deprive the broker of a commission, in which case the broker shall proceed as provided in Section 475.25(1)(d)1., Florida Statutes.

  31. The Department has alleged that Mr. Zaheer violated Subsection 455.227(1)(n), Florida Statutes, which provides that “exercising influence on the patient or client for the purpose of financial gain of the licensee or a third party” subjects a licensee to disciplinary action.

  32. The Department has alleged that Mr. Zaheer has violated Florida Administrative Code Rule 61J2-14.009, which provides: