STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Jason Dacus, individually and as parents and natural guardians of Joshua Dacus, a minor, is dismissed with prejudice.
DONE AND ORDERED this 28th day of September, 2010, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.
S
ELLA JANE P. DAVIS
Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060
(850) 488-9675
Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us
Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 28th day of September, 2010.
ENDNOTES
1/ Section 766.305(3(a), Florida Statutes, provides:
The claimant shall furnish to the Florida Birth-Related Neurological Injury Compensation Association the following information, which must be filed with the association within 10 days after the filing of the petition as set forth in subsection (1):
All available relevant medical records relating to the birth-related neurological injury and a list identifying any unavailable records known to the claimant and the reasons for the records’ unavailability.
2/ Petitioners named five people but inadvertently inserted the number four (4) in the pleading.