Washington| Change
[…] Fla. Admin. Code R. 61C-1.001(14).

  15. Through the Administrative Complaint, Respondent is alleged to have violated the following provision of the Food Code, which reads in pertinent part:

    3-501.16(A)(1) Except during preparation, cooking, or cooling, or when time is used as the public health control as specified under Section 3-501.19, and except as specified in paragraph (B) of this Section, potentially hazardous food shall be maintained:

    1. At 135 degrees Fahrenheit or above. . . .


  16. Through the Administrative Complaint, Respondent is alleged to have violated Section 509.292(1), Florida Statutes (2009), which reads as follows:

    Misrepresenting food or food product.-


    1. An operator may not knowingly and willfully misrepresent the identity of any food or food product to any of the patrons of such establishment. The identity of food or a food product is misrepresented if:


      1. The description of the food or food product is false or misleading in any particular;


      2. The food or food product is served, sold, or distributed under the name of another food or food product; or