Washington| Change
[…] 25. Paragraph three of the Administrative Complaint is a word-for-word duplication of the allegations in paragraph 2.

  26. Petitioner contends that the conduct by Respondent would be a violation of Section 827.071(5), Florida Statutes. That section provides in pertinent part:

    (5) It is unlawful for any person to knowingly possess a photograph, motion picture, exhibition, show, representation, or other presentation which, in whole or in part, he or she knows to include any sexual conduct by a child. The possession of each such photograph, motion picture, exhibition,


    show, representation, or presentation is a separate offense. Whoever violates this subsection is guilty of a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s.775.082, s.775.083, or s.775.084.


  27. "Sexual conduct" is defined in subsection (1) of the statute as follows: