STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Windmoor failed to provide competent evidence that it will be adversely affected by the approval of Community's CON. Community's CON will have no impact on Windmoor.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter of and the parties to this proceeding. §§ 120.569 and 120.57(1), Fla. Stat.
The requirements for establishing standing to participate in a CON proceeding are governed by section 408.039(5)(c), Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part: "Existing health care facilities may initiate or intervene in an administrative hearing upon a showing that an established
program will be substantially affected by the issuance of any certificate of need, "