STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] * * *
(4) Has violated any of the provisions of this part or any lawful order or rule issued under the provisions of this part or Chapter 455.
In Count One of the Administrative Complaint, Petitioner alleges that Respondent is subject to discipline based upon a violation of section 475.626(1)(f), Florida Statutes, which provides:
(f) No person shall obstruct or hinder in any manner the enforcement of this section or the performance of any lawful duty by any person acting under the authority of this section, or interfere with, intimidate, or offer any bribe to any member of the board or any of its employees or any person who is, or is expected to be, a witness in any investigation or proceeding relating to a violation of this section.
Petitioner contends that Respondent violated the foregoing statutory provision by: (1) failing to provide the work file associated with the appraisal of 1337 Northwest 26th Street; or (2) turning over her appraisal logs belatedly.