Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


    (6) In the conduct of business under the license or appointment, engaging in unfair methods of competition or in unfair or deceptive acts or practices, as prohibited under part IX of this chapter, or having otherwise shown himself or herself to be a source of injury or loss to the public or detrimental to the public interest.


    * * *


    (9) If a life agent, violation of the code of ethics.


  24. The circumstances regarding these allegations are the same as those supporting the violations of section 626.611. Section 626.621 specifies that it authorizes discipline only where the agency finds that "any one or more of the following


    applicable grounds exist under circumstances for which such denial, suspension, revocation, or refusal is not mandatory under s.626.611," and that situation is not presented here. Should the Department conclude that Respondent did not violate section 626.611, clear and convincing evidence was presented to establish that Respondent was the source of loss to Ms.