Ohio| Change
[…] 1. Describing the benefits or terms of insurance coverage, including premiums or rates of return;

      2. Distributing an invitation to contract to prospective purchasers;


      * * *


      1. Completing orders or applications for insurance products; [or]

      2. Comparing insurance products, advising as to insurance matters, or interpreting policies or coverages;


    52. Section 626.7845(2) provides in relevant part as follows:

      1. . . . no individual shall, unless licensed as a life agent:

        1. Solicit insurance or annuities or procure applications;

        2. In this state, engage or hold himself or herself out as engaging in the business of analyzing or abstracting insurance policies or of counseling or advising or giving opinions to persons relative to insurance or insurance contracts . . .


    53. Section 626.112(7)(a) provides in relevant part as


follows: