Ohio| Change
[…] 116. Section 287.012(25) defines a “responsive” submission to a solicitation as “a bid, or proposal, or reply submitted by a responsive and responsible vendor that conforms in all material respects to the solicitation.” A “responsive vendor” is defined by section 287.012(26) as “a vendor that has submitted a bid, proposal, or reply that conforms in all material respects to the solicitation.”

      Responsiveness of the CTS Proposal


    117. Section 287.057(23) provides that: