STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] "Staffing services" means services provided to a health care facility, school, or other business entity on a temporary or school-year basis pursuant to a written contract by licensed health care personnel and by certified nursing assistants and home health aides who are employed by, or work under the auspices of, a licensed home health agency or who are registered with a licensed nurse registry.
Section 400.464 provides in pertinent part:
The requirements of part II of chapter 408 apply to the provision of
services that require licensure pursuant to this part and part II of chapter 408 and entities licensed or registered by or applying for such licensure or registration from the Agency for Health Care Administration pursuant to this part. A license issued by the agency is required in
order to operate a home health agency in this state