Washington| Change
[…] In making this determination, the office must consider the size and condition of the financial institution, the gravity of the violation,


      and the prior conduct of the person or institution involved.

      (emphasis added).


  42. Section 655.005, Florida Statutes (2011), provides in pertinent part:

    1. As used in the financial institutions codes, unless the context otherwise requires, the term:


      * * *