Washington| Change
[…] (Emphasis supplied).

  20. Respondent is a general contractor, which is further defined as a contractor whose services are unlimited as to the type of work which he or she may do, who may contract for any activity requiring licensure under this part, and who may perform any work requiring licensure under this part "


  21. Respondent is also the qualifier for Pro Construction, Inc., and governed by the provisions of section 489.119, which provides in pertinent part:


    (2)(b)1. An application for registration or certification to qualify a business organization must include an affidavit on a form provided by the board attesting that the applicant has final approval authority for all construction work performed by the business organization and that the applicant has final approval authority on all business matters, including contracts, specifications, checks, drafts, or payments, regardless of the form of payment, made by the business organization, except where a financially responsible officer is approved.

    * * *


    (c) The board may deny an application for registration or certification to qualify a business organization if the applicant, or any person listed in paragraph (a), has been involved in past disciplinary actions or on any grounds for which an individual registration or certification may be denied. (Emphasis supplied).

  22. Clearly, the definitions delineating the scope of Respondent's practice demonstrate that actions taken pursuant to his license involve far more than the technical aspects of construction.