Washington| Change
[…] Also included among the sanctions imposed during that period were three project reviews.

  27. The sanction of project review is one that is, statistically, used sparingly by the FBPE. There was no evidence introduced to establish the criteria, if any, for the


    imposition of a project review as a condition of probation, or to demonstrate that it was generally applied in any specific circumstances.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  28. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction of the subject matter and the parties to this proceeding. §§ 120.569 and 120.57(1), Fla. Stat.

  29. Section 120.54(1)(a) provides, in pertinent part, that “[r]ulemaking is not a matter of agency discretion. Each agency statement defined as a rule by s. 120.52 shall be adopted by the rulemaking procedure provided by this section as soon as feasible and practicable.”

  30. Section 120.52(16) defines a rule, in pertinent part,


    as: