Washington| Change
[…] * * *


    (f) Placement of the licensee on probation for a period of time and subject to such conditions as the board, or the department when there is no board, may specify. Those conditions may include, but are not limited to, requiring the licensee to undergo


    treatment, attend continuing education courses, submit to be reexamined, work under the supervision of another licensee, or satisfy any terms which are reasonably tailored to the violations found.


  52. Section 471.033(3) establishes the penalties that may be imposed for a violation of chapter 471, and provides, in pertinent part, that:

    When the board finds any person guilty of any of the grounds set forth in subsection (1), it may enter an order imposing one or more of the following penalties:


    * * *


    (e) Placement of the licensee on probation for a period of time and subject to such conditions as the board may specify.


  53. Section 455.2273(1), Florida Statutes, provides that:


    Each board, or the department when there is no board, shall adopt, by rule, and periodically review the disciplinary guidelines applicable to each ground for disciplinary action which may be imposed by the board, or the department when there is no board, pursuant to this chapter, the respective practice acts, and any rule of the board or department.


  54. Florida Administrative Code Rule 61G15-19.004(1), which establishes the guidelines for FBPE disciplinary matters, provides that: