Ohio| Change
[…] All work shall be completed prior to the expiration of the permit. If a complete application is not timely submitted, or the structure is not completed prior to the expiration of the permit, the County will remove all material placed seaward of the CCCL pursuant to a Department approved debris removal plan.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  3. Section 403.121(2)(a) authorizes the Department "to institute an administrative proceeding to establish liability and to recover damages for any injury to the air, waters, or property

    . . . of the state caused by any violation." Under this process, an enforcement action is initiated to "order the prevention, abatement, or control of the conditions creating the violation or other appropriate corrective action." § 403.121(2)(b), Fla.

    Stat.