Washington| Change
[…] 3. For children 2 years of age or older, but under 3 years of age, there must be one child care personnel for every 11 children.


      4. For children 3 years of age or older, but under 4 years of age, there must be one child care personnel for every 15 children.


      * * *


      7. When children 2 years of age and older are in care, the staff-to-children ratio shall be based on the age group with the largest number of children within the group.


  33. Section 402.319(1)(b) provides:


    1. It is a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s.

      775.082 or s. 775.083, for any person knowingly to:


      1. Operate or attempt to operate a child care facility without having procured a license as required by this act.


  34. Section 435.05 provides in pertinent part:


    Requirements for covered employees and employers. Except as otherwise provided by law, the following requirements apply to covered employees and employers: