Washington| Change
[…] 26. Section 476.204, Florida Statutes (2011), under which Archibald has been charged, provides, in pertinent part:


    476.204 Penalties.-


    (1) It is unlawful for any person to:


    * * *


    (i) Violate or refuse to comply with any provision of this chapter or chapter 455 or a rule or final order of the board.


  27. Barber "means a person who is licensed to engage in the practice of barbering in this state" under chapter 476, Florida Statutes. § 476.034(1), Fla. Stat. (2011).

  28. Barbershop "means any place of business wherein the practice of barbering is carried on." § 476.034(3), Fla. Stat. (2011).