Ohio| Change
[…] The chain had never broken previously, and no individual’s casket had ever been dropped while in a vault being transported. The staff at Rose Hill did everything in their power to bring a new vault to the site and complete the interment within a reasonable amount of time.

  59. This is not to conclude that Rose Hill is without blame in this matter. The Department presented clear and convincing evidence that Rose Hill violated a provision of chapter 497, specifically, section 497.386(4), which requires that “all human remains transported or stored must be completely covered and at all times treated with human dignity and respect.”