STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] massage establishment or use such establishment to make arrangements to engage in sexual activity in any other place.
* * *
(4) As used in this rule, “sexual activity” means any direct or indirect physical contact by any person or between persons which is intended to erotically stimulate either person or both or which is likely to cause such stimulation . . . . For purposes of this subsection, masturbation means the manipulation of any body tissue with the intent to cause sexual arousal. As used herein, sexual activity can involve the use of any device or object . . . .
Section 480.046(1)(o) provides for disciplinary action, as specified in section 456.072(2), for a licensee's "[v]iolating any provision of this chapter or chapter 456, or any rules adopted pursuant thereto."
Petitioner must prove the material allegations by clear and convincing evidence. Dep't of Banking & Fin. v. Osborne Stern & Co., 670 So. 2d 932 (Fla. 1996).
A respondent may not be found guilty of an offense with which she has not been charged. See, e.g., Trevisani v.