Washington| Change
[…] Nobles had previously introduced (during the first day of hearing) a series of photographs under the same exhibit number. Jan. 9 Tr., p.

269. To avoid such duplication, Ms. Walker's affidavit has been redesignated as Respondent's Exhibit 21.


2/ Although the transcript of the February 13 proceedings comprises four volumes, the content of volumes III and IV is identical to volumes I and II. As such, all transcript references contained herein are to the first two volumes.


3/ The definition of "premises" was amended in 1994 to add the requirement of contiguity. § 479.01(15), Fla. Stat. (1994) (defining premises as "all the land areas under ownership or lease arrangement to the sign owner which are contiguous to the business conducted on the land").

4/ Feb. 13 Tr., p. 79. The Department employee also stated to Mr. Nobles that the billboards "looked all right to her." Id.,