Washington| Change
[…] 6/ Feb. 13 Tr., p. 99, ln 16-25.

7/ Feb. 13 Tr., p. 114.

8/ Feb. 13 Tr., p. 181.

9/ Feb. 13 Tr., pp. 220; 229.

10/ To further complicate matters, the definition of "unzoned commercial or industrial area" was substantially amended in 1984. Compare § 479.01(10), Fla. Stat. (1977)(defining "unzoned commercial or industrial area" as an unzoned area "in which there is located one or more industrial or commercial activities generally recognized as commercial or industrial by zoning authorities in this state")(emphasis added), with § 479.01(20), Fla. Stat. (1984)(defining the same term as an area "in which there are located three or more separate and distinct industrial


or commercial uses located within a 1,600 foot radius of each other and generally recognized as commercial or industrial by zoning authorities in this state")(emphasis added).


Under either version, certain activities are expressly excluded, including, inter alia, those that are not visible from the main-traveled way.