Ohio| Change
[…] While there was evidence presented regarding a second narrative, and


    reference to this narrative is included in the findings of fact because of its relationship to other events occurring in Respondent’s classroom, the Amended Administrative Complaint only charges Respondent with authoring the first narrative.

    Therefore, discipline can only be based upon the creation of this one document.

  40. Count 1 of the Amended Administrative Complaint charges Respondent with violating section 1012.795(1)(j), which makes it a basis for discipline when a teacher or administrator has “violated the Principles of Professional Conduct for the Education Profession prescribed by State Board of Education Rules.” A finding that Respondent violated either of the rule provisions alleged in Counts 2 and 3 necessarily means that Respondent violated Count 1.

  41. Counts 2 and 3 of the Amended Administrative Complaint charge Respondent with violating rule 6A-10.081(3)(a) and (e), respectively.