STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] § 90.803(7), Fla. Stat. Business Records - Authenticity
Section 90.803(6)(a) requires that evidence being admitted under the business records exception to the hearsay rule be authenticated by the testimony of the records custodian or other qualified witness, or by a qualifying certification or declaration.
Section 90.901 provides that:
Authentication or identification of evidence is required as a condition precedent to its admissibility. The requirements of this section are satisfied by evidence sufficient to support a finding that the matter in question is what its proponent claims.