Ohio| Change
[…] However, during such jai alai games or contests, betting and gambling and the sale or use of alcoholic beverages are prohibited.


  4. A jai alai player shall not be required to perform on more than 6 consecutive calendar days.


  5. The provisions of s. 550.155(1) allow wagering on points during a game; however, the pari-mutuel machines must be locked upon the start of the serving motion of each serve for wagers on that game.


11. Sections 550.0251(3) and 550.105(3) and (10)(a) do not explicitly authorize or require Respondent to adopt the Court Rule or the Roster Rule. Section 550.0251(3) authorizes the adoption of "reasonable rules for the control, supervision, and direction of all applicants, permittees, and licensees." This provision falls within the meaning of the last sentence of the flush-left language of section 120.52(8): it is a statutory