Ohio| Change
[…] The Department of Law Enforcement may invoice the division for the fingerprints submitted each month. Under penalty of perjury, each person who is licensed or who is fingerprinted as required by this section must agree to inform the division within 48 hours if he or she is convicted of or has entered a plea of guilty or nolo contendere to any disqualifying offense, regardless of adjudication.


  10. Section 550.70 provides:


  1. A chief court judge must be present for each jai alai game at which pari-mutuel wagering is authorized. Chief court judges must be able to demonstrate extensive knowledge of the rules and game of jai alai and be able to meet the physical requirements of the position. The decisions of a chief court judge are final as to any incident relating to the playing of a jai alai game.


  2. The time within which the holder of a ratified permit for jai alai or pelota has to construct and complete a fronton may be extended by the division for a period of 24 months after the date of the issuance of the permit, anything to the contrary in any statute notwithstanding.


  3. This chapter does not prohibit any fronton, jai alai plant, or facility from being used to conduct amateur jai alai or pelota contests or games during each fronton season by any charitable, civic, or nonprofit organization for the purpose of conducting jai alai contests or games if only players other than those usually used in jai alai contests or games are permitted to play and if adults and minors may participate as players or spectators. However, during such jai alai games or contests, betting and gambling and the sale or use of alcoholic beverages are prohibited.


  4. A jai alai player shall not be required to perform on more than 6 consecutive calendar days.


  5. The provisions of s. 550.155(1) allow wagering on points during a game; however, the pari-mutuel machines must be locked upon the start of the serving motion of each serve for wagers on that game.


11. Sections 550.0251(3) and 550.105(3) and (10)(a) do not explicitly authorize or require Respondent to adopt the Court Rule or the Roster Rule.