Washington| Change
[…] Stat.

  67. The evidence in this proceeding establishes that the services and facilities that will be provided by the District to the expansion areas are not incompatible with the capacity or uses of any local or regional community development services and facilities. See § 190.005(1)(e)5., Fla. Stat.


  68. The evidence in this proceeding establishes that, after the removal of the contraction parcel, the District is amenable to separate special-district government.

§ 190.005(1)(e)6., Fla. Stat.


CONCLUSION


Section 190.005(1)(e), as applicable to a petition to amend the boundary of a community development district pursuant to section 190.046(1)(f), provides that the Commission “shall consider the entire record of the local hearing, the Transcript of the hearing, resolutions adopted by local general-purpose governments,” and the factors set forth in section 190.005(1)(e)1. through 6. in determining whether to grant or deny a petition to amend the boundary of a community development district.