Washington| Change
[…] withdrawn from further consideration and the fees shall be forfeited.

    2. Within 60 days after the receipt of a complete application, the agency shall approve or deny the application.

    (4)(a) Licensees subject to the provisions of this part shall be issued biennial licenses unless conditions of the license category specify a shorter license period.


    * * *


    (7)(a) An applicant must demonstrate compliance with the requirements of this part, authorizing statutes, and applicable rules during an inspection pursuant to s. 408.811, as required by authorizing statutes. (Emphasis added).


  312. Section 408.811(1)(b), likewise, provides that “[i]nspections for relicensure shall be conducted biennially unless otherwise specified by authorizing statutes or applicable rules.”

  313. Here, there is no evidence that the Agency conducted a biennial inspection in response to the application for renewal. It chose instead to rely on surveys conducted previously, but points to no authority that allows it to bypass this statutory directive.