Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT I 14. The above general allegations in paragraphs 1-13 are hereby re-alleged and incorporated by reference as if fully stated herein. 15. | When payment instruments having a face value of $1,000 or greater are cashed, section 560.310(2)(b), Florida Statutes, and Rule 69V-560.704(4)(c), Florida Administrative Code, require licensees to maintain a legible copy of acceptable personal identification as presented by the customer at the time the check is accepted for cashing. 16. Section 560.310(2)(b), Florida Statutes, provides that acceptable personal identification is limited to: (a) a valid driver license; (b) a state identification card issued by any state of the United States or its territories or the District of Columbia, and showing a photograph and signature; (c) a United States Government Resident Alien Identification Card; (d) a passport; or (e) a United States Military identification card. 17. During its examination, the Office determined Respondents failed to maintain legible copies of acceptable personal identification presented by the conductor at the time of acceptance for multiple payment instruments having a face value of $1,000 or greater, in violation of section