Washington| Change
[…] Salgado reviewed Respondent’s curriculum vitae (CV). 20. Dr. Salgado opined that Respondent practiced outside the scope of his training when he performed this procedure on Patient K.L. and that a reasonable physician with Respondent’s training and experience would not do this procedure. Count I 21. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs one through twenty as if fully set forth herein. 22. Section 458.331(1)(t), Florida Statutes (2017), subjects a physician to discipline for committing medical malpractice as defined in Section 456.50, Florida Statutes (2017). “Medical malpractice” is defined by Section 456.50(1)(g), Florida Statutes (2017), as “the failure to practice medicine in accordance with the level of care, skill and treatment recognized in general law related to health care licensure.” Section 456.50(1)(e), Florida Statutes (2017), provides that the “level of care, skill and treatment Administrative Complaint Dep't of Health v.