Ohio| Change
[…] slot machine gaming by the Petitioner in accordance with chapters 550, 551, and section 849.086, Florida Statutes. 4. On or about December 28, 2017, Respondent was observed attempting to manipulate slot machine A29-01 (‘the slot machine”) by methodically alternating between Page | of 4 placing a cellular telephone on the slot machine, with its screen side down, while pressing the slot machine’s “play” button and thereupon removing the cellular telephone to inspect its screen approximately six (6) times. 5. On or about December 29, 2017, Respondent was permanently trespassed by Hialeah. 6. Section 551.109(4), Florida Statutes, states “[a]ny person who manipulates or attempts to manipulate the outcome, payoff, or operation of a slot machine by physical tampering or by use of any object, instrument, or device, whether mechanical, electrical, magnetic, or involving other means, commits a felony in the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.083.” 7. Section 551.112, Florida Statutes, provides in full: In addition to the power to exclude certain persons from any facility of a slot machine licensee in this state, the division may exclude any person from any facility of a slot machine licensee in this state for conduct that would