STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Id. at 391–392.
* * *
7. The program choices available to employees of the State University System and the comparative benefits of each available program, if applicable. (emphasis added).
Moreover, DMS, not SBA, is statutorily responsible for administering SUSORP and is responsible for the dissemination of information regarding the requirements of SUSORP. Section 121.35 provides:
(1) OPTIONAL RETIREMENT PROGRAM ESTABLISHED.—The Department of Management Services shall establish an optional retirement program under which contracts providing retirement and death benefits may be purchased for eligible members of the State University System who elect to participate in the program.
* * *
(6) ADMINISTRATION OF PROGRAM.—
(a) The optional retirement program authorized by this section shall be administered by the department.