Ohio| Change
[…] According to the case summary sheet (Resp. Ex. 2, p. 99), on

        April 13, 2006, the charge was reduced to the “lesser included misdemeanor [of] disorderly conduct,” to which Petitioner entered a plea of nolo contendere. On or about May 17, 2006, Petitioner was “adjudicated guilty” of disorderly conduct in violation of section 509.143, Florida Statutes (2005). A violation of section 509.143 is not a disqualifying offense under any of the controlling statutes.

      3. On April 25, 2014, Petitioner was arrested and charged with violating section 812.014(2)(c)1., Florida Statutes (2013). This section provides, in part, that “[i]t is grand theft of the third degree and a felony of the third degree … if the property stolen is … [v]alued at $300 or more, but less than $5,000.” On May 28, 2014, Petitioner was found guilty of the offense as charged (adjudication of guilty withheld), and ordered to serve 18 months of probation which included restitution of $75.00 to the victim.